Banner-Tickets

The Guild of St. George, a 501(c)3 Educational Organization

The California District 1-A
Agricultural Association Cow Palace

The City & County of San Francisco

Daly City & the County of San Mateo

Jefferson Union High School District
& Oceana High School, Pacifica

Steven D. Mayer, Rick Hillsbury, SD Mayer & Associates LLP

Cat Taylor Bookkeeping

Praetorian USA, Security & Event Services

Sanow Graphic Design

Heidi Boucher, Everything Visual, Set Design

Liz Martin, Pink Depford,
Costume Design Studio

Don Carson Design Studio

Carol Goodman, Beverage Chaos

Denise Lamott Publicity & Public Relations

Shannon Damnavits,
Matrix Event Marketing

McWilliams Creative Marketing

Janice Harmon,
BayCad Event Layout Services

Laura Cirolia,
Human Resources & Creative Consultant

Joe Diamond, InnKeeper Card Services

Lawrence G. Townsend,
Intellectual Property Attorney

Dennis Sullivan, Attorney at Law

Raymond Van Tassel, Richard Yee, Beppe Sabatini, Christa Kaufman, Robin Fadtke, photographers

Robert Meyer, International Grapevine

Oakland Audio Visual

Von Arx Drayage

Piedmont Piano

Holzmueller Productions

Musson Theatrical

Lodi Tent & Awning

Zenith Instant Printing

 Presented in affiliation with the Guild of St. George:
A California not-for-profit educational corporation dedicated to the study and presentation of Historical Arts, Lives, & Lifestyles, with a focus on Elizabethan England. Fundraising & theatrical workshops for the Fair are presented by the Guild in cooperation with Oceana High School in Pacifica.

Hats Off! to the Crew, Staff, Contractors & Volunteers
who create "London in San Francisco" ~

Event Design & Production:

Producers – Kevin & Leslie Patterson

Original Concept – Ron & Phyllis Patterson, 1970

Production Manager – Andrew Patterson

Production Designer – Heidi Boucher

Lighting Designer, Show Electrician & Purchasing Agent – Ed Herny

Master Carpenter – Rory Alden, Alden Set Design & Construction

Graphic Arts – Amanda Sanow, Sanow Design

Set Decorators – Heidi Boucher, Kelly Clark, Jennifer Golsarry, Miki Rodriguez, Thom Venegoni, Alexis Orth, Jen Schuler, Amber Franklin

Drapery Design & Construction – Vicky Nebeker Designs

Drapery Installation – Blue & Jim Davis

Plumbing – Richard “Binky” Small, Rick Small Plumbing; Alexander Small, John Ingraham

Sound Designer – Mark Ungar, More Moose Music Services

Set Installation – Rory Alden, Del Rio Sepulveda, Timothy King, Joshua Kennedy-Grant

London Lighting Installation – Mark Ungar, Oscar Granados, Bradford Wilson, Rick Perry, Michael Miller, Frank MacDonald, Heidi Gould

Production Assistants – Jon “Pirate” Andonie, Sebastian Severin, Tristan Hunt, Maverick Gunderson, Mark Adlard

Signs & Calligraphy – Nell Blackwell, The Whatever Works

Scenic Artists – Anya Kazimierski, Tabitha Warren, Michael Grove

Set Painters – Amy Brodersen, Olivia Rae, Brian Travis

Theatrical Rigging – Steven Ticehurst, Carl Zwanzig, Robert Beatie

Warehouse & Shipping – Jason Worel, Doug Ipock

Operations & Entertainment

Operations Manager – Mark Solum

Entertainment Director, Missives & Social Media Manager –
Cat Taylor

Street Theatre, Special Performance & Workshops Director –
Robert Young

Entertainment Dept. Assistant – Rickie Bolin

750 Performers, Directors & Teachers!

Show & Environmental Theater Directors – Jason Adajian, Gina Alonzo, Maimone Atta, Kathleen Bartholemew, David Batzloff, Shelby Bond, Auralie Bradley, Rob Bradshaw, Shirleigh Brannon, Michael Cawelti, George Chlentzos, Joe Cinelli, Kaellie Clein-Cunningham, Bob Crabb, Jay Davis, Rydell Downward, Robin Edwards-Harvey, Paul Fry, Juliana Gaul, Steve George, Miles Gilster, Devin Gregory, Laura Gregory, Sandey Grinn, Colin Hammond, Ellen Hoffman, Cynthia Howell, Robert Jerome, Jeremiah Johnston, Brendan Lee, Cindy Lu, Scott Lundholm, Chris Marshall, Morgan McDow, Michael McPherron, Greg Medley, Steve Morales, J Paul Moore, Jennifer Damico Murphy, Kim Murphy, Brian Patterson, Therese Porter, Heather Roni, Will Rontani, Thea Ruoho, Elizabeth Schluntz, Meredith Sherwin, Julie St. Germaine, Harry Steeper, David Strong, Laurie Tavan, B. Todi, Bryn Tucker, Mimi Walker, Juanita Watkins, Heidi Wohlwend, Will Wood, Diana Young, Jennifer Young, Mike Young

ASL Interpreter – Kate Livingston

Our Pianists – Liz Baker, Ellen Hoffman, Barry Koron, Paul McCurdy, Win Meyerson

Greenroom Coordination – Rob Bradshaw

Fair Stage Manager – Mark Solum

Parades & Support – Alejandro Romero

Sound Tech & Stage Lighting – Mark Ungar & John Kelly

Stage Management & Tech Assistants – Aidan Crabb, John Kelly,

Kelly Lehane, Christina Sturken, Beth Traub, Mark Ungar, Tymn Urban, Lynn Minney, Lisa Immel, Lisa Browning, David Davis, Joel Browning, Joseph Jarecki

Beverage & Catering Coordinator – Carol Goodman

Draught Specialist – Jason Worel

Tavern Managers – Bob McGowan, Ron Collins, Marty Nagle, Rachel Clein-Cunningham, Jeanette Griffen, Chris Scherer, Kathi Richards, Kathleen Morris, Nathalie Starr

Costumes Director – Liz Martin

Costumes Assistant Director – Alexandria Volk

Security – Supervisor Sondra Koslov
& the London Guest Services team

Merchandise Store – Heidi Boucher, Designer

Maintenance – Supervisor Kevin Bennett
& his hardworking Street Sweepers

Will-Call & Coat Check – Bonnie & Pense Rodriguez, Jeff & Lovena DeCamp, Devon Moore

Pass House – Elizabeth Tessier

Contributing Writers – Therese Porter, Amie Hill, Amanda Sanow, Shannon Damnavits

Special Promotions – Chase Williams, Liz Pasha

And all the Fair bloggers, for spreading the word and the joy!

RedBranchLogo-webhome

LagunitasLogo2016-180wide

MummNapa-180wide

BogleVineyardsLogo-web

RabbitsFootlogo-180wide

lucidabsinthe-180wide

BARTableLogo2016-180wide

vintage court logo-web

511orgLogo-80x100

StGeorgeSpiritsLogo-web

GreenwayLogo-web

PrandiLogo-web

The Dickens Fair supports these very worthwhile not-for-profit organizations:

OWCFlogo-web

GoSGlogo-157w

350logo-web

SFMHS Seal-web

The RESCU Foundation